GREATER COLORADO council staff directory

Our Customer Service Center hours are from 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Monday through Friday, with additional hours by appointment only from 5:00-6:00 pm Monday through Friday and and 9:00 am – 12:00 pm on Saturdays. Our business operating hours are 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Monday through Friday.

 You may also call the office at 303.455.5522 to request an appointment.

Office Closures:
The Greater Colorado Council is closed for the occasional snow day and the following holidays. Please call 303.455.5522 to confirm any closures if you are unsure. 

Holiday Closures: 
New Year’s Day; Martin Luther King, Jr., Day; President’s Day; Good Friday; Memorial Day; Independence Day; Labor Day; Thanksgiving Day and the day after Thanksgiving; Christmas Eve and Christmas Day

Submit a Testimonial 
Boy Scouts of America youth serve their neighbors and communities through service projects, Eagle Scout projects, and many other acts of kindness and leadership. Share your positive Scouting testimonials with us so we can share with our community. 

Name Number Position
Alberto Rodriguez720.266.2237Field Director
Eevie Helmer720.266.3106Black Feather District Executive
Angela Garland720.475.2144Development Director
Asher Lavallee720.266.2163Black Feather District Executive
Becki Cornwall720.266.3108Development Director
Bill McGuire720.266.2108Chief Financial Officer
Brian Bell720.266.2125Centennial District Executive
Charlie Botnick720.266.2148Field Service Executive
Charlie Mauro720.266.2178Alpine District Executive
Chuck Brasfeild 720.266.2120Scout Executive/CEO
Claudia Rodriguez720.266.2179STEM Executive
Dave DeCecco720.266.2132Director of Development
Dave Whitner720.266.2101Director of Support Services
Elisa Thurston 720.266.2135Director of Field Service
Elizabeth Gonzalez720.266.2104Scoutreach Executive
Emilie Walsh720.266.2130Membership Director
Emily McGowan720.266.2146Development & Communications Coordinator
David Miller970.549.2149Majestic Mesas District Executive
Jack Castellano720.266.2122District Director
Jack Loats913.944.2915Camping Executive
Jared Wharry720.266.2150Field Director
Jeanette Lloyd720.266.2103Unit Services Clerk
Jessica Blazek720.266.2102Field Service Associate
John Braselton303.455.5522Camping Specialist
JoLynne Conrad720.266.2143Program Team Administrative Specialist
Jordan Fulton720.266.2121Executive Assistant to the Scout Executive/CEO
Josh Field303.648.8889McNeil Scout Ranch Ranger
Julie Sanderson720.266.2119Accounting Assistant
Katie Day720.266.2155Centennial District Executive
Kit Campbell720.266.2147District Support
Linda Fitzjarrell720.266.2221Accounting Assistant
Lizzy Dowd720.266.2233CAP Academic Executive
Lisa Unger720.266.2109Event Coordinator, Assistant to the Director of Development
Maggie McCulloch720.266.2129Three Rivers District Executive
Mariana Larrea720.266.2106Associate Program Director
Michael Fifhause720.266.2127Deputy Scout Executive
Scott Field303.648.8889McNeil Scout Ranch Superintendent
Stephany Mesa-Guerra720.266.2138Registrar
Susan Scheideman720.266.2157Accounting Assistant
Spencer Cohan720.266.3104Accounting Assistant
Savannah Dalton720.266.2131Alpine District Executive
VacantFrontier District Executive
Willie Rochester720.266.2107Support Services Manager